Vidyalaya Teams

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA VIZIANAGARAM

LIST OF STUDENT COUNCIL SECONDARY & PRIMARY ( 2018-19)

S.NO

PORTFOLIO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

CLASS

1

School Captain ( Boys)

Head Boy ( Primary)

 

K.V.S. Naveen

V.V.R. Chandra Mouli

XII

V-B

2

School Captain ( Girls)

Head Girl ( Primary )

M. Arpita Shankar

CH. Sree Raga

XII

V-A

3

School Vice Captain ( Boys)

K. Prasanth

XI

 

School Vice Captain ( Girls)

Lasya

XI

3

Sports Captain

P. Leeladhar

XII

4

CCA Captain

G. Aparna Sai Manasa

XII

5

CCA Vice Captain

P. Srikar

XI

6

House Captain (Ganga )

B. Abhinaya

CH. Jeevan Sandhya

XI

V-B

7

House Vice Captain (Ganga )

D. Prasanna

T. Niharika

IX-A

V-A

8

House Captain (Godavari )

G. Revanth

R.S. Apporva

XI

V-A

9

House Vice Captain (Godavari )

Jyothsna

Kanishka singh Thowar

IX-A

V-B

10

House Captain (Narmada)

P.V.D. Pratyusha

Y.S.N. Prasad

XI

V-B

11

House Vice Captain (Narmada)

P. Siddharth

B. Uttarayani

IX-B

V-A

12

House Captain (Mahanadi)

B. Srinivas

B. Bhagya Lakshmi

XI

V-A

13

House Vice Captain (Mahanadi)

S. Devaki

H. Jnaneswari

IX-A

V-B

 

PRINCIPAL

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, VIZIANAGARAM

LIST OF CLASS MONITORS ( 2018-19)

S.NO

CLASS

NAME OF THE MONITOR

BOYS

GIRLS

1

I A

M. Dhanaraj

K. Upasani

 

I B

Sai Vivek

P. Tejomayee

 

2 A

J. Adarsh Panduranj

K. Naga Anuhya

 

2 B

Aazam Chistly

Naina Grace

 

3 A

Divyank Nayak

M. Vishnu Priya

 

3 B

B.S. Manikanta

A. Sindhu

 

4 A

B. Sashank

Lavanya Jadav

 

4 B

S. Pranay Patnaik

K. Ramya Sri

 

5-A

A. Raghu vamsi Naidu

CH. Sree Raga

 

5-B

V.V.R. Chandra Mouli

M. Jeevan Sandhya

1

VI-A

P. Sai Charan

ShreyanshiBanarjee

2

VI-B

K. Sanjay Varma

G. Mayuktha

3

VII-A

K. Sai Vardhan

M. Nikitha

4

VII-B

SD. Tajuddin

B. Umanjali

5

VIII-A

D. Manideep

P. Geethanjali

6

VIII-B

YaswanthNayak

D. Meenakshi

7

IX-A

J. Shasank

CH. Rakshitha

8

IX-B

V. Varun Kumar

 

A. Jasmitha

9

X-A

SikandharSawayan

 

G. Sai Sivanee

10

X-B

K. Abhishek

 

M. Harshitha

11

XI

K. Mahadev

 

A.V.S. Gayathri

12

XII

R. Vishnu

 

M. Divya Lakshmi

 

PRINCIPAL

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, VIZIANAGARAM

LIST OF HOUSE & ASSO. HOUSE MASTERS ( 2018-19)

 

S.NO

HOUSE

HOUSE MASTER / MISTRESS

1

GANGA

1. Mr. Y.R.K. Jyothi Prasad (H.M)

2. Mrs. G.Venkata Lakshmi ( A.H.M)

 

2

 

GODAVARI

1.   Mrs. Jyothi ( H.M)

2. Mr. M. Simhachalam (A.H.M)

3

NARMADA

1.   Mr. BabulalMeena ( H.M)

2. Mrs. A. Gayathri ( A.H.M)

4

MAHANADI

1.   Mrs. K. Krishnaveni ( H.M)

2. Mr. P.T.Harish Kumar ( A.H.M)